Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 1

    Prospective Parent Meeting - 18 mos. to 5 years

    Wyly Performing Arts Center on the Alcuin Campus

    Volleyball - 5/6

    Away
    Volleyball - 5/6 vs Providence Christian School

    Soccer - Middle School

    Home
    Soccer - Middle School vs Good Shepherd Episcopal School

    Volleyball - JV

    Home
    Volleyball - JV vs StoneGate Christian Academy

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Varsity vs StoneGate Christian Academy
  4. 2

    Arts Booster Club Meeting

    Wyly on Alcuin Campus
  5. 3

    Volleyball - Middle School

    Home
    Volleyball - Middle School vs Prince of Peace Christian School

    Flag Football - 5/6

    Away
    Flag Football - 5/6 vs Akiba Academy

    Volleyball - JV

    Home
    Volleyball - JV vs Faustina Academy

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Faustina Academy
  6. 4

    Early Dismissal - Toddler through Upper Elementary

    Toddlers at 11:30
    Primary at 11:45
    Lower El through Upper El at Noon

    Spirit Day

    Fall Cub Scout Campout

  7. 5

    Fall Cub Scout Campout

    Journey & Discovery

    Alcuin Campus
  1. 6

    Fall Cub Scout Campout

  2. 7

    Student Photos

    Wyly Performing Arts Center

    Volleyball - Middle School

    Away
    Volleyball - Middle School vs Levine Academy

    Volleyball - 5/6

    Home
    Volleyball - 5/6 vs Akiba Academy

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Winston School

    Cub Scout Monthly Meeting

    Wyly Performing Arts Center
  3. 8

    Prospective Parent Meeting - 18 mos. to 5 years

    Wyly Performing Arts Center on the Alcuin Campus

    Volleyball - Middle School

    Home
    Volleyball - Middle School vs Inspired Vision

    Flag Football - 5/6

    Away
    Flag Football - 5/6 vs Zion Lutheran School

    Volleyball - 5/6

    Home
    Volleyball - 5/6 vs Zion Lutheran School
  4. 9
  5. 10

    Primary Observation & Chat

    Aerobics Room

    TAPS Championship Game

    Away
    Soccer - Middle School vs Good Shepherd Episcopal School

    Volleyball - Middle School

    Away
    Volleyball - Middle School vs Shelton School

    Volleyball - 5/6

    Home
    Volleyball - 5/6 vs St. John's Episcopal School

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Westwood School Dallas

    Dads' Club Social and Meeting

    Urban Taco
    5321 E. Mockingbird Lane
    Dallas
  6. 11
  1. 13
  2. 14

    Fall Break - No Classes

  3. 15

    MS Volleyball Playoffs 1st Round

    Away
    Volleyball - Middle School vs Grapevine Faith Christian School

    Parent Ed: Rosetta Lee Guest Speaker

    Wyly Performing Arts Center
  4. 16

    Parents' Club Meeting

    Wyly Performing Arts Center
    Rosetta Lee, renowned diversity speaker, is the Guest Speaker
  5. 17

    Upper School Observation and Chat

    Aerobics Room

    Flag Football - 5/6

    Home
    Playing Fields - Alcuin Soccer Field
    Flag Football - 5/6 vs St. John's Episcopal School

    Daisy Dash

    Away

    Volleyball - JV

    Away
    Volleyball - JV vs StoneGate Christian Academy

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs StoneGate Christian Academy
  6. 18

    Diversity Committee Meeting

    Aerobics Room
  1. 20
  2. 22

    Playoffs

    Home
    Playing Fields - Alcuin Soccer Field
    Flag Football - 5/6 vs Wesley Prep
  3. 23

    Lower El Observation and Chat

    Aerobics Room

    Alex Podeszwa Scholarship Luncheon

    Fairmont Hotel Dallas
  4. 25

    Fall Festival

    East Field
  5. 26
  1. 27
  2. 30

    Upper El Observation and Chat

    Aerobics Room
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2